Loading Events

Event Category

Venues

Time

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

4

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime!

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

5

4:30 pm - IGLU

6

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

7
8
9
10

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - NO Wigglers Storytime TODAY!

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

11

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime!

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Read to Chaz & Denny! Certified Therapy Reading Dogs

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

12

9:30 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup

10:00 am - Let’s Talk About It!  Morning Book Discussion Group

4:30 pm - IGLU

13

9:00 am - Yoga

14
15

1:00 pm - Traverse Area Historical Society History Series

16

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library Board of Trustees Regular Meeting

5:00 pm - Kingsley Friends of the Library Meeting

17

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - NO Wigglers Storytime TODAY!

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

18

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime!

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

19

9:30 am - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Board Meeting

1:00 pm - Grand Traverse Area Genealogical Society

4:30 pm - IGLU

6:30 pm - Art Attack @ the Library

20

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Time at IPL

21

11:00 am - MakerFest at the City Opera House

12:30 pm - Family Theater

2:00 pm - LEGO Club @ IPL

22
23
24

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

2:00 pm - Tuesdays @ Two

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

6:00 pm - Otaku Kingdom

7:00 pm - Books & Brewskis | Robust Books, Beer to Match

25

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime!

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

2:00 pm - Senior Book Club

4:00 pm - Teen Group

4:00 pm - Read to Chaz & Denny! Certified Therapy Reading Dogs

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

26

9:30 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup

4:30 pm - IGLU

27

9:00 am - Yoga

28

10:00 am - Simply Delicious with Chef Tom

29
30
1

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

2

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime!

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

3

4:30 pm - IGLU

4

9:00 am - Yoga

5
+ Export Events