Loading Events

Event Category

Venues

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1:00 pm - Cabin Fever–Scrabble Tournament

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

2:00 pm - Tuesdays @ Two

3:30 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Teens Code

6:00 pm - Book Club featuring Tell the Wolves I’m Home by Carol Rifka Brunt

6:15 pm - Otaku Kingdom

7:00 pm - Books & Brewskis | Robust Books, Beer to Match

9:00 am - Read to Therapy Dog Coco

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

2:00 pm - Senior Book Club

4:00 pm - Read to Chaz! Our Certified Therapy Reading Dog

10:00 am - Story Stew / Born to Read

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup 

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons!

6:30 pm - BINGO!

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - Tot Time

8:00 pm - Cinema Curiosa presents: Mavis!

10:15 am - Ben Franklin Needle Arts Club

3:00 pm - Book Birthday Party: The Griffins of Castle Cary

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

6:30 pm - Author talk with Irene Miller!

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

3:30 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Teens Code

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

6:30 pm - Adult Craft: Celtic Earring Night

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - Tot Time

7:30 pm - Interlochen Arts Academy Benefit Concert for the Friends of Interlochen Public Library

10:15 am - Ben Franklin Needle Arts Club

2:00 pm - Game Day @ IPL!

3:00 pm - Baby Yoga with Amy

3:00 pm - Seed Swap!

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

3:30 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Teens Code

6:30 pm - Relax and Unwind: Coloring Club

6:30 pm - Tea Classes

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Read to Chaz! Our Certified Therapy Reading Dog

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup

10:00 am - Let’s Talk About It!  Morning Book Discussion Group

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons!

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

11:00 am - Tot Time

11:00 am - Cocoa with a Cop

1:30 pm - St. Patrick’s Day Party with Musical Guests Finnegan!

2:00 pm - Lego Club and Maker Space Kits

17

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library Board of Trustees Regular Meeting

5:00 pm - Kingsley Friends of the Library Meeting

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

6:30 pm - Gilmore Car Museum presents-Women in the Auto Industry

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

3:30 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Teens Code

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

9:30 am - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Board Meeting. 

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

6:00 pm - Miniature Night

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - Tot Time

10:00 am - Simply Delicious with Chef Tom

24

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - NO Wigglers Storytime

3:30 pm - Euchre Tournaments

6:15 pm - Otaku Kingdom

7:00 pm - Books & Brewskis | Robust Books, Beer to Match

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - NO Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

2:00 pm - Senior Book Club

4:00 pm - Read to Chaz! Our Certified Therapy Reading Dog

6:00 pm - Book Club Take 2 – The Wonder by Emma Donoghue

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup 

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons!

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - Tot Time

1:00 pm - School Break Family Fun Theater

30
31
1

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

4:30 pm - Teens Code

6:30 pm - Local Author Event: Bob Downes

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

6:30 pm - Author Event: Lori Rader-Day

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

11:00 am - Tot Time

10:00 am - TADL MakerFest @ the City Opera House

+ Export Events