Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

Threads Fiber Arts Group

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Drop-In Maker Table

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear & Say

4:00 pm - Tell-a-Tail

4:30 pm - Teens Code

6:30 pm - Local Author Event: Bob Downes

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Story Stew – People in our Neighborhood

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

6:30 pm - Author Event: Lori Rader-Day

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

11:00 am - Tot Time

8:00 pm - Cinema Curiosa presents: Ferlinghetti – A Rebirth of Wonder

10:00 am - TADL MakerFest @ the City Opera House

4:00 pm - Drop-In Maker Table

7:00 pm - 22nd Annual Poets’ Night Out

Threads Fiber Arts Group

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear & Say

4:30 pm - Teens Code

6:30 pm - Relax and Unwind: Coloring Club

6:30 pm - Local Author Event: Tanya Anne Crosby

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Read to Chaz! Our Certified Therapy Reading Dog

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup

10:00 am - Let’s Talk About It!  Morning Book Discussion Group

10:00 am - Story Stew

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons!

6:30 pm - Local Author Event: Tom Carr

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - Tot Time

2:00 pm - Veteran Information Coffee Talks

9:00 am - Friends of TADL Media Sale

1:30 pm - Wings of Wonder with Rebecca Lessard

2:00 pm - Game Day @ IPL!

3:00 pm - Baby Yoga with Amy

Threads Fiber Arts Group

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library Board of Trustees Regular Meeting

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

5:00 pm - Kingsley Friends of the Library Meeting

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear & Say

4:30 pm - Teens Code

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

9:30 am - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Board Meeting. 

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Story Stew

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

6:00 pm - Pysanky! Ukrainian Egg Decorating Workshop for Adults

6:30 pm - Pageturners Book Club

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - Tot Time

1:00 pm - Pysanky! Ukrainian Egg Decorating for Kids & Families

2:00 pm - Lego Club and Maker Space Kits

Library Closed for Easter

Threads Fiber Arts Group

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear & Say

4:30 pm - Teens Code

6:30 pm - Author Event, Lady Long Rider: Bernice Ende

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

2:00 pm - Senior Book Club

4:00 pm - Read to Chaz! Our Certified Therapy Reading Dog

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup 

10:00 am - Story Stew / Born to Read

2:00 pm - Grand Traverse Area Genealogical Society

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons!

6:30 pm - Art Attack @ the Library

9:00 am - Yoga

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - Tot Time

10:00 am - Simply Delicious with Chef Tom

1:00 pm - Gardening 101

Threads Fiber Arts Group

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear & Say

2:00 pm - Tuesdays @ Two

4:30 pm - Teens Code

6:15 pm - Otaku Kingdom

7:00 pm - Books & Brewskis | Robust Books, Beer to Match

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Story Stew – People in our Neighborhood

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

11:00 am - Tot Time

4
+ Export Events