Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

12:00 pm - Non-fiction Challenge ends

8:00 am - Labor Day: Libraries Closed

3
4
5
6

10:00 am - New Peninsula Community Library Open House

11:00 am - Author Tony Steeno: Beyond the Lighthouse, Over the Mountains

8

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - T3 Teen Tabletop- Sushi Go Party

4:00 pm - Maker Monday

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime Returns!

11:00 am - Hear and Say

4:00 pm - Kids Bingo

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

4:30 pm - FBI: Fabulous Brilliant Individuals

6:30 pm - Fall Foraging with Clay Bowers

9:30 am - Mother Goose

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Pirate Costume Crafting

1:00 pm - Annual East Bay Branch Ice Cream Social

1:00 pm - Birdwatching vs. Birding

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays for Teens

4:00 pm - Full STEAM Ahead!

6:00 pm - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Annual Meeting and Potluck Dinner

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

7:00 pm - Star Talk & Viewing Party: Apollo & the Race to the Moon

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

4:00 pm - Maker Space: Map Making

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

9:30 am - Mother Goose

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Reader Chef, Junior Cooking Class Desserts!

6:30 pm - Pageturners Book Club

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

11:00 am - Drop-In Craft

12:00 pm - Drop In Craft: Rock Painting!

2:00 pm - Lego Club and Maker Space Kits

1:00 pm - Retirement Open House for Gail Parsons Juett

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays for Teens

6:00 pm - The Infection Escape Room: Save Them, Get Out, Hurry!

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup 

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Got LEGO?

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

9:00 am - Yoga

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

12:00 pm - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Fall Bonus Book Sale

6:00 pm - Friends of TADL: Fall Book Sale – Members Preview Sale

Friends & Fine Editions Book Sale 2019

9:00 am - Friends of TADL: Fall Book Sale

9:00 am - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Fall Bonus Book Sale

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Simply Delicious with Chef Tom

10:15 am - East Bay Needle Arts Club

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

12:00 pm - Friends of TADL: Fall Book Sale – Bag Sale Day!

4:00 pm - Queer Tales Book Club

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays for Teens

4:00 pm - Kids Coding Club

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

7:00 pm - Star Talk & Party: Autumn Stars, Galaxies, Myths and Stories

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

2:00 pm - Grief Support Group

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

4:30 pm - FBI: Fabulous Brilliant Individuals

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - Story Stew – People in our Neighborhood

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

9:00 am - Yoga

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Tot Time

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:15 am - East Bay Needle Arts Club

11:00 am - Global Cardboard Challenge

12:00 pm - NaNoWriMo 101

7:00 pm - The Storyteller’s Night Sky at J.H. Rogers Observatory

+ Export Events