Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

12:00 pm - Friends of TADL: Fall Book Sale – Bag Sale Day!

4:00 pm - Queer Tales Book Club

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays

4:00 pm - Kids Coding Club

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

7:00 pm - Star Talk & Party: Autumn Stars, Galaxies, Myths and Stories

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

4:30 pm - Teen Advisory Board

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

9:30 am - Mother Goose

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

10:15 am - East Bay Needle Arts Club

7:00 pm - The Storyteller’s Night Sky at J.H. Rogers Observatory

6

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - T3 Teen Tabletop- One Night Ultimate Werewolf

5:30 pm - MI Bad: Michigan Mayhem with Tom Carr

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime with Fire & Police Departments!

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:00 pm - Wool Crafting and Needlework

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime with Fire & Police Departments

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

4:30 pm - Teen Advisory Board

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup

10:00 am - Let’s Talk About It!  Morning Book Discussion Group

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

2:00 pm - Veteran Information Coffee Talks

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library presents Make-A-Gift Series: Hammered Flower Art

10:15 am - East Bay Needle Arts Club

11:00 am - Leader Dogs for the Blind

2:00 pm - Game Day @ IPL!

1:00 pm - One Man Play with Raymond Goodwin: A Tree on the Moon

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

6:30 pm - One Man Play with Raymond Goodwin: A Tree on the Moon

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

4:30 pm - Teen Advisory Board

9:30 am - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Board Meeting. 

9:30 am - Mother Goose

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Reader Chef, Junior Cooking Class Breakfast!

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

2:00 pm - Lego Club and Maker Space Kits

1:00 pm - 3rd Annual TADL Chili Cook-Off

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library Board of Trustees Regular Meeting

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays

5:00 pm - Kingsley Friends of the Library Meeting

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:00 pm - Kids Bingo

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Virtual Genealogy Fair

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

2:00 pm - Afternoon Book Club

3:00 pm - Book Club Take 2 – Dead Man Running by Steve Hamilton

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup 

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

10:00 am - Simply Delicious with Chef Tom

7:00 pm - Halloween Cosplay Event

27

3:15 pm - Lord of the Gourd!

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

2:00 pm - Tuesdays @ Two

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

7:00 pm - Books & Brewskis | Robust Books, Beer to Match

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:30 pm - Teen Advisory Board

31

9:00 am - Yoga

2
+ Export Events