Loading Events

Event Category Adult

Venues

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

9:00 am - StoryWalk! Walk and Read at Interlochen Public Library

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

11:00 am - Fitness Over 50

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

7:00 pm - Books & Brewskis | Robust Books, Beer to Match

10:00 am - Art with Heart

2:00 pm - Genealogy Webinar

11:00 am - Fitness Over 50

1:00 pm - Monarch Butterfly Program

9:00 am - Yoga

1
2
3

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Art with Heart

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

6:30 pm - Scrap Happy

9:00 am - Yoga

5:00 pm - Simply Delicious with the Sisco Family Chefs

8
9

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

6:30 pm - Relax and Unwind: Coloring Club

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Let’s Talk About It!  Morning Book Discussion Group

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Taiwan Temples: Ancient Arts, Culture and Food

1:00 pm - Annual Ice Cream Social at the East Bay Branch Library

2:00 pm - LEGO Club & Maker Space Kits @ IPL

16

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

5:00 pm - Kingsley Friends of the Library Meeting

6:00 pm - The Friends of Interlochen Public Library Annual Board Meeting and Potluck Dinner

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

7:00 pm - Dr. David Penney: How is it Possible that We are Here?

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

11:00 am - Alzheimer’s Awareness Workshop: Know the 10 Signs, Early Detection Matters

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

7:00 pm - Book Club – Station 11 by Emily St. John Mendel

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Art with Heart

2:00 pm - Genealogy Webinar

7:00 pm - Star Party with the Grand Traverse Astronomical Society : TADL Sight & Sound

1:00 pm - Grand Traverse Area Genealogical Society

6:30 pm - Miriam Pico

6:30 pm - Pageturners Book Club

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Simply Delicious with Chef Tom

23

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:00 am - Voting Counts

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

2:30 pm - National Voter Registration Day with Grand Traverse Area League of Women Voters

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

6:30 pm - Book Club featuring Before We Were Yours by Lisa Wingate

7:00 pm - Books & Brewskis | Robust Books, Beer to Match

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Art with Heart

2:00 pm - Senior Book Club

6:30 pm - Michigan Notable Author: Bill Rapai

4:00 pm - “The Virtual Reality Guy”

9:00 am - Yoga

29
30

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Art with Heart

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

6:30 pm - Author Event: Dennis Turner

9:00 am - Yoga

6
+ Export Events