Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

12:00 pm - Friends of TADL: Fall Book Sale – Bag Sale Day!

4:00 pm - Queer Tales Book Club

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays for Teens

4:00 pm - Kids Coding Club

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

7:00 pm - Star Talk & Party: Autumn Stars, Galaxies, Myths and Stories

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

2:00 pm - Grief Support Group

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

4:30 pm - FBI: Fabulous Brilliant Individuals

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - Story Stew – People in our Neighborhood

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

9:00 am - Yoga

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Tot Time

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:15 am - East Bay Needle Arts Club

11:00 am - Global Cardboard Challenge

12:00 pm - NaNoWriMo 101

7:00 pm - The Storyteller’s Night Sky at J.H. Rogers Observatory

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

1:00 pm - GTDA Open House Celebration

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - T3 Teen Tabletop- One Night Ultimate Werewolf

4:00 pm - MakerSpace: Open Make and Play

5:30 pm - MI Bad: Michigan Mayhem with Tom Carr

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime with Fire & Police Departments!

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:00 pm - Wool Crafting and Needlework

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

9:00 am - Tween Art Contest for DRAW NoMI

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Little Minds Yoga

10:00 am - *CANCELLED* Just Bee Yoga Classes For Kids

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime with Fire & Police Departments

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

Michigan Libraries for Life

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup

10:00 am - Let’s Talk About It!  Morning Book Discussion Group

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons

Michigan Libraries for Life

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Tot Time

2:00 pm - Veteran Information Coffee Talks

Michigan Libraries for Life

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library presents Make-A-Gift Series: Hammered Flower Art Class

10:15 am - East Bay Needle Arts Club

11:00 am - Leader Dogs for the Blind

12:00 pm - DRAW NoMI Day of the Arts

1:00 pm - Teens CONSIDERTHIS: Animal Rights

2:00 pm - Game Day @ IPL!

Michigan Libraries for Life

1:00 pm - One Man Play with Raymond Goodwin: A Tree on the Moon

2:00 pm - Harvest Tales to Tell Together @ The Botanic Garden

Michigan Libraries for Life

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library Board of Trustees Regular Meeting

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays for Teens

4:00 pm - Full STEAM Ahead!

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

Michigan Libraries for Life

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime – Food for Friends week!

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:00 pm - Guest Speaker – Libraries for Life

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

Michigan Libraries for Life

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime – Food for Friends week!

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

9:30 am - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Board Meeting

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - Story Stew

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Reader Chef, Junior Cooking Class Breakfast! Pancakes & Yogurt Parfaits

6:30 pm - Pageturners Book Club

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Tot Time

11:00 am - French Language Group

1:00 pm - Pom Pom Pumpkin Party with Natalie Byrne

2:00 pm - Lego Club and Maker Space Kits

4:00 pm - Info Session: What is Battle of the Books?

1:00 pm - 3rd Annual TADL Chili Cook-Off

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library Board of Trustees Regular Meeting

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays for Teens

5:00 pm - Kingsley Friends of the Library Meeting

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

4:00 pm - Kids Bingo

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Virtual Genealogy Fair

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - Preschool Play Group

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

2:00 pm - Afternoon Book Club

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup 

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons

5:30 pm - Sugar Skull Key Chain Craft

9:00 am - Yoga

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Tot Time

10:00 am - Simply Delicious with Chef Tom

1:30 pm - Old Fashioned Halloween Party at East Bay

7:00 pm - Halloween Cosplay Event

4:00 pm - Queer Tales Book Club

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Painting to the TSO: Halloween version

3:15 pm - Lord of the Gourd!

4:00 pm - Chill- Piece of Mind Mondays for Teens

4:00 pm - Kids Coding Club

5:00 pm - Drop Everything and Craft!

6:00 pm - Save Them, Get Out, Hurry: The Haunting of the Hollywood Hills Hotel

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

10:00 am - Yarn Therapy:  Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Gentle Yoga for Adults

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

1:30 pm - Let’s Play Bridge!

2:00 pm - Tuesdays @ Two

4:00 pm - Lord of the Gourd

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

6:00 pm - Book Club featuring An American Marriage by Tayari Jones

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Halloween Wigglers Story Time & Face Painting

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:30 pm - FBI: Fabulous Brilliant Individuals

6:00 pm - Interlochen Public Library presents Ukulele Program featuring S.T.R.U.M.

10:00 am - Special Story Stew – Halloween & Day of the Dead

11:00 am - Halloween Parade and Celebration

5:00 pm - Trick or Treat @ Fife Lake Public Library

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time

11:00 am - Tot Time

11:00 am - Author Gordon Berg: “Harry and the Hurricane”

+ Export Events