Loading Events

Event Category

Venues

Events for October 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

12:00 pm - Friends of TADL: Fall Used Book Sale

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

7:00 pm - Dr. David Penney : The Case for and against Extra-terrestrial Intelligence

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:00 pm - Tell-a-Tail

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Preschool Play and Learn

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

5:30 pm - Teen Sages

6:30 pm - Let’s Talk About It!  Evening Book Discussion Group

9:30 am - Mother Goose

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Story Stew – Itsa Pizza Party!

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Tween Scene

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons!

6:30 pm - Author Event: Dennis Turner

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time!

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

12:00 pm - Linda O’Meara Day of the Arts @ The Dennos

7

Michigan Libraries for Life Organ Donor Registration Drive

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

4:00 pm - Full Steam Ahead!

6:30 pm - Sisters in Crime

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

Michigan Libraries for Life Organ Donor Registration Drive

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:00 am - Michigan Libraries for Life–Tissue and Organ Donor Registration

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:00 pm - World Builder Bingo

Michigan Libraries for Life Organ Donor Registration Drive

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Michigan Libraries for Life–Tissue and Organ Donor Registration

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Preschool Play and Learn

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Teen and Tween Create!  Harry Potter Potion Party

Michigan Libraries for Life Organ Donor Registration Drive

9:30 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup

9:30 am - Mother Goose

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Let’s Talk About It!  Morning Book Discussion Group

10:00 am - Story Stew – Our First Bilingual in Spanish!

10:00 am - Michigan Libraries for Life–Tissue and Organ Donor Registration

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

Michigan Libraries for Life Organ Donor Registration Drive

9:00 am - Yoga

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Tot Time

10:00 am - CANCELLED – Breakfast and Movie

1:00 pm - One Man Play: Mr. Kricky’s Bridge

1:00 pm - Girl Powered STEM @ Quarkmine

3:00 pm - Groundbreaking Ceremony

10:00 am - Interlochen Public Library Board of Trustees Regular Meeting

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

10:00 am - Michigan Libraries for Life–Tissue and Organ Donor Registration

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

1:30 pm - Caregiver 101

5:00 pm - Kingsley Friends of the Library Meeting

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

2:00 pm - Alzheimer’s Awareness Workshop: Effective Communication Strategies

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:00 pm - Maker Space: DrawNoMi and create a Masterpiece!

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

9:00 am - Read to Therapy Dog Coco

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - Preschool Play and Learn

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

4:00 pm - Let’s Build and Create

9:30 am - Friends of Interlochen Public Library Board Meeting

9:30 am - Mother Goose

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Story Stew

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

1:00 pm - Grand Traverse Area Genealogical Society

4:00 pm - Tween Scene

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time! 

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Tot Time

6:30 pm - A Trip to Hogwarts: A Harry Potter Celebration

9:30 am - Chapter Chicks Mother Daughter Book Club featuring Orphan Train Girl

12:00 pm - 2nd Annual TADL Chili Cook Off

12:30 pm - Spooky Monster Magic Show with Gordon Russ

2:00 pm - LEGO Club & Maker Space Kits @ IPL

1:00 pm - Traverse Area Historical Society History Series

10:00 am - Sing & Stomp

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

11:00 am - Sing & Stomp

1:30 pm - Caregiver 101

4:00 pm - Kids Coding Club

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

9:30 am - Baby Time

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

11:00 am - Hear and Say

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:00 pm - Word Builder Bingo

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

9:00 am - Read to Therapy Dog Coco

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:00 am - Virtual Genealogy Fair

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - Preschool Play and Learn

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

9:30 am - 5 to One Neighborhood Center Playgroup

9:30 am - Mother Goose

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

10:00 am - Story Stew

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

4:00 pm - Tween Scene

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

5:00 pm - Essential Oils: Winter Wellness

9:00 am - Yoga

10:30 am - Wigglers Story Time at East Bay

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

11:00 am - Tot Time

10:00 am - Simply Delicious with Chef Tom

1:30 pm - Old Fashioned Halloween Party!

6:00 pm - Haunted Halloween

6:30 pm - Halloween Cosplay Event

1:00 pm - Dyslexia Awareness Month: Movie and Panel Discussion

10:00 am - Threads Fiber Arts Group

3:15 pm - Lord of the Gourd

6:30 pm - Books to Movies

10:00 am - “Yarn Therapy” Knitting and Crocheting Group

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

4:00 pm - Euchre Tournaments

4:30 pm - Girls Who Code

6:30 pm - Book Club featuring Little Fires Everywhere by Celeste Ng

7:00 pm - Books & Brewskis | Robust Books, Beer to Match

9:00 am - Read to Therapy Dog Coco

10:00 am - Art with Heart

10:00 am - Preschool Story Hour

10:30 am - Wigglers Storytime

10:30 am - Special Event: Halloween Wigglers Story Time!

11:00 am - Halloween Parade and Celebration

1:00 pm - Preschool Story Hour

5:00 pm - Trick or Treat at the Library

9:30 am - Gentle Yoga

9:30 am - Mother Goose

10:00 am - Story Stew

11:00 am - Storytime for Bigs

1:00 pm - NaNoWrimo Write In

4:00 pm - Teen Writing Group

4:00 pm - Dungeons & Dragons!

4:00 pm - Tween Scene

9:00 am - Yoga

10:00 am - Baby Play Time!

11:00 am - Tot Time

11:00 am - StoryBag Stories

3:00 pm - NaNoWrimo Write In

3
+ Export Events